Do you need to pay VAT on superyacht charters in…

Posted on March 23, 2017

Do you need to pay VAT on superyacht charters in Spanish waters? Quick answer – yes. Longer answer – http://ow.ly/obOq30abcak


Spain does not offer reduced VAT rates on charter fees. We look at Article Article 58 of EU Council Directive 2006/112/EC and explain why this may…

Leave a Reply